Wildlife and Animals
From birds to elephants, paintings to sculpture, the gallery hosts a range of British and exotic wildlife artwork. Wildlife artists undertake rigorous fieldwork to observe animals in their natural habitat, ensuring that their paintings are comprehensive animal studies reflective of each subject's distinctive characteristics.
Kate Lycett
Paintings & prints
View all available artworks by Kate Lycett
Daniel Van Der Putten
Original paintings
View all available artworks by Daniel Van Der Putten
Daniel Van Der Putten Original oil painting on panel Road to Kettlewell, Yorkshire
£ 4,885.00
Daniel Van Der Putten Original oil painting on panel Bluebells in Everdon Wood, Northamptonshire
£ 4,685.00
Daniel Van Der Putten Original oil painting on panel Bluebells at Mantles Heath, Northamptonshire
£ 3,950.00
Daniel Van Der Putten Original oil painting on panel Sun Setting, River Skirfare, Yorskhire
£ 3,485.00
Daniel Van Der Putten Original oil painting on panel Oak in Cumbria
£ 3,485.00
Daniel Van Der Putten Original oil painting on panel Wandering in the Woods
£ 2,650.00Jay Nottingham
Original paintings
View all available artworks by Jay Nottingham
Stephen Hawkins
Original paintings
View all available artworks by Stephen Hawkins
Colin Wilson
Original paintings
View all available artworks by Colin Wilson
Natalie Stutely
Original paintings
View all available artworks by Natalie Stutely
Recently Acquired
Natalie Stutely Original oil painting on panel The Swaledales
£ 2,885.00
Natalie Stutely Original oil painting on panel Barn Owl
£ 2,185.00
Natalie Stutely Original oil painting on panel Field Mice
£ 1,485.00Stephen Park
Original paintings
View all available artworks by Stephen Park
Stephen Park Original oil painting on panel Elephant
£ 2,985.00
Stephen Park Original oil painting on panel Highland Cow
£ 2,495.00
Stephen Park Original oil painting on panel Gun Dogs
£ 2,495.00
Stephen Park Original oil painting on panel Zebra
£ 2,150.00
Stephen Park Original oil painting on panel Herdwick Ram
£ 1,595.00
Stephen Park Original oil painting on panel Hare
£ 1,595.00Alan Smith
Original paintings
View all available artworks by Alan Smith
Recently Acquired
Alan Smith Original oil painting on panel A Cracking Day, Yorkshire
£ 2,220.00
Recently Acquired
Alan Smith Original oil painting on panel Summer Harvest, Yorskhire
£ 695.00Carl Whitfield
Original paintings
View all available artworks by Carl Whitfield
Recently Acquired
Carl Whitfield Original oil painting on panel Hedgehog
£ 1,050.00
Recently Acquired
Carl Whitfield Original oil painting on panel Robin
£ 925.00
Carl Whitfield Original oil painting on panel Nuthatch
£ 925.00
Carl Whitfield Original oil painting on panel Harvest Mouse
£ 925.00Jacqueline Stanhope
Original paintings
View all available artworks by Jacqueline Stanhope
Gerard Hobson
Linocut prints
View all available artworks by Gerard Hobson
Recently Acquired
Gerard Hobson Original linocut print Brooding Hen
£ 180.00
Gerard Hobson Original linocut print Little Owl and Ivy
£ 170.00
Gerard Hobson Original linocut print Night Owl
£ 160.00
Gerard Hobson Original linocut print Alnmouth Swallows
£ 160.00
Gerard Hobson Original linocut print Gander
£ 140.00
Gerard Hobson Original linocut print Graylings
£ 140.00
Recently Acquired
Gerard Hobson Original linocut print Barn Owl
£ 120.00
Gerard Hobson Original linocut print Angel Fish
£ 120.00
Gerard Hobson Original linocut print Sunflowers and Finches
£ 120.00
Gerard Hobson Original linocut print Golden Oriole
£ 120.00
Gerard Hobson Original linocut print Poppinjay
£ 110.00
Gerard Hobson Original linocut print Spring Hare
£ 110.00
Gerard Hobson Original linocut print Owl and Friends
£ 110.00
Recently Acquired
Gerard Hobson Original linocut print Yorkshire Red
£ 95.00
Gerard Hobson Original linocut print Blackbird Tree
£ 95.00
Gerard Hobson Original linocut print Honey Bear
£ 95.00
Gerard Hobson Original linocut print Swallows and Moon
£ 95.00
Gerard Hobson Original linocut print Hares Meeting
£ 95.00
Gerard Hobson Original linocut print Autumn Hare
£ 95.00
Gerard Hobson Original linocut print Woodpeckers
£ 95.00
Gerard Hobson Original linocut print Bullfinch
£ 75.00
Gerard Hobson Original linocut print Great Tit (yellow background)
£ 75.00
Recently Acquired
Gerard Hobson Original linocut print Tree Creeper
£ 75.00
Gerard Hobson Original linocut print Chitty Wren
£ 75.00
Gerard Hobson Original linocut print Wren
£ 70.00
Gerard Hobson Original linocut print House Sparrow
£ 70.00
Recently Acquired
Gerard Hobson Original linocut print Goldcrest
£ 70.00
Gerard Hobson Original linocut print Blue Tit
£ 70.00
Recently Acquired
Gerard Hobson Original linocut print Owl
£ 60.00
Recently Acquired
Gerard Hobson Original linocut print Woodpecker
£ 60.00
Recently Acquired
Gerard Hobson Original linocut print Wren and Acorn
£ 60.00
Recently Acquired
Gerard Hobson Original linocut print Swallow
£ 60.00
Recently Acquired
Gerard Hobson Original linocut print Wren
£ 60.00
Gerard Hobson Original linocut print Swallow
£ 50.00
Gerard Hobson Original linocut print Owl
£ 50.00
Gerard Hobson Original linocut print Woodpecker
£ 50.00Wayne Westwood
Original paintings
View all available artworks by Wayne Westwood
Wayne Westwood Original oil painting on panel The Cockerel
£ 2,285.00
Wayne Westwood Limited edition print A Sweet Song
£ 88.00
Wayne Westwood Limited edition print First Frost
£ 88.00
Wayne Westwood Limited edition print Peregrine Falcon
£ 88.00
Wayne Westwood Signed limited edition print Swaledale Ram
£ 88.00
Wayne Westwood Limited edition print Robin on a Teacup
£ 88.00Jacqueline Gaylard, SOFA
Original paintings
View all available artworks by Jacqueline Gaylard, SOFA
Nell Crossett
Original paintings
View all available artworks by Nell Crossett
Michael Simpson
Limited edition sculpture
View all available artworks by Michael Simpson
Recently Acquired
Michael Simpson Bronze Hare with Bluebells
£ 220.00
Recently Acquired
Michael Simpson Bronze Medium Retriever Sitting
£ 220.00
Michael Simpson Bronze Medium Springer Spaniel
£ 220.00
Michael Simpson Bronze Small French Bulldog
£ 185.00
Recently Acquired
Michael Simpson Bronze Medium Hare Moon Gazing
£ 185.00
Michael Simpson Bronze Frog on Lily Pad
£ 165.00
Recently Acquired
Michael Simpson Bronze Mouse with Peapod
£ 165.00
Michael Simpson Bronze Mouse with Lily of the Valley
£ 165.00
Michael Simpson Bronze Small Cocker Spaniel
£ 145.00
Michael Simpson Bronze Small Border Terrier
£ 125.00
Michael Simpson Bronze Jack Russell Sitting
£ 125.00
Michael Simpson Bronze Small Springer Spaniel
£ 125.00
Michael Simpson Bronze Dachshund Sitting
£ 115.00
Michael Simpson Bronze Cockapoo Standing
£ 115.00Dean Kendrick
Limited edition sculpture
View all available artworks by Dean Kendrick
Recently Acquired
Dean Kendrick Bronze Prince of the Glen
£ 1,250.00
Dean Kendrick Bronze Shadow
£ 695.00
Recently Acquired
Dean Kendrick Bronze Small Hares Playing
£ 295.00
Recently Acquired
Dean Kendrick Bronze Robin Standing
£ 150.00Keith Sherwin
Limited edition sculpture
View all available artworks by Keith Sherwin
Keith Sherwin Bronze Greyhounds
£ 325.00
Recently Acquired
Keith Sherwin Bronze Barn Owl with Pinecones
£ 165.00
Keith Sherwin Bronze Fox Sitting
£ 125.00Engraving
Engravings
View all available artworks by Engraving
Engraving Hand coloured restrike engraving Cocker Spaniel and Pheasant Hen
£ 248.00
Engraving Hand coloured restrike engraving Young Freebooters
£ 248.00
Engraving Hand coloured restrike engraving Three Setters
£ 172.00
Engraving Hand coloured restrike engraving Pochard Duck
£ 110.00
Engraving Hand coloured restrike engraving Teals
£ 110.00